Apts Ara With Pool

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Apts Ara With Pool Benidorm apartment is located 2.4 km from the marine Mundomar Animal Park and about a 25-minute walk from Cala Tio Ximo Charming Beach. While staying in the apartment, guests can visit Playa de Levante Beach, which is approximately 300 metres away, and enjoy views of the sea or chill by a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Apts Ara With Pool apartment comprises a patio and a dining area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like a trouser press and air conditioning. Among the interior elements, guests will find a writing desk, along with soundproof windows. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom provides hair dryers and bath sheets.

The added luxury of an aqua park and a golf course will add to the ultimate relaxation experience.

Meals can be prepared in a mini-kitchen. Guests might as well make use of coffee/tea making facilities. The restaurant John & Joseph's is 5 minutes' walk away.

This 2-room apartment is within a 10-minute drive of Levante Beach and just a few steps from Benidorm Train Vision. The beach of Benidorm is 3.1 km away. La creu is also situated a 10-minute drive from the property. P4 cable car station is 750 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apts Ara With Pool Benidorm
My Pretty Payma Apartamentos
Mobile-only price

My Pretty Payma Apartamentos

8.3
Very Good 793 reviews
0 m from property
USD 51 USD 46
per night
Carlos V 2-A Apartment Levante Beach
Mobile-only price

Carlos V 2-A Apartment Levante Beach

8.5
Fabulous 75 reviews
128 m from property
USD 249 USD 224
per night
Carlos V - 5C
Mobile-only price

Carlos V - 5C

9.3
Superb 13 reviews
134 m from property
USD 126 USD 113
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Alicante
    60 km

    Train stations

    Tram Station Disco Benidorm
    1.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Snorkelling
    • Canoeing
    • Hiking
    • Bowling
    • Golf course
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Beach access
    • Aqua park

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • CD player
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • ATM/Cash machine
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000030280004234590000000000000000000VT39347BM1,ESFCTU0000030280004237010000000000000000000VT39326BM6,VT/39326/BM,vt/39347/BM
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apts Ara With Pool apartment placed?
      Apts Ara With Pool apartment lies next to Playa de Levante Beach.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Apts Ara With Pool apartment?
      Popular spots near Apts Ara With Pool apartment include La creu, the marine Mundomar Animal Park, L'Aiguera Park, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apts Ara With Pool apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Apts Ara With Pool apartment is €55.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Apts Ara With Pool apartment?
      For those staying at Apts Ara With Pool apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant John & Joseph's, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Western Saloon is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, a stovetop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      Is there a swimming pool provided at Apts Ara With Pool apartment?
      Absolutely, Apts Ara With Pool apartment does provide a private swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Alicante
    60 km

    Train stations

    Tram Station Disco Benidorm
    1.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apts Ara With Pool Benidorm

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close